Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
Home > Fiber optic pigtail >

SC UPC SM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails for Optical CATV & LAN

SC UPC SM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails for Optical CATV & LAN

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : TG or OEM
Certification : Rohs
Model Number : SC/UPC Fiber Optic Pigtails
MOQ : 100pcs
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : PE bag+inner box+carton; or against your requirements
Delivery Time : Against the qty
Payment Terms : TT; LC etc
Supply Ability : 6000pcs/day
Contact Now

SC UPC SM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails for Optical CATV & LAN

Fiber optic pigtail is the cable with one piece construction and pulls proof design which has Low cost but high performance

Features:

  • Simplex or duplex
  • Inner: Ceramic Ferrule
  • PC or APC end-face finishing
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • Singlemode or Multimode
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
  • 3.0mm, 2.0mmor 0.9mm available
  • 100% tested before shipment

Applications:

CATV & Video
Premise installation
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Wide area networks(Wans)
Industrial,medical & military

Specifications:

Parameters:

Insertion Loss(IL): ≤0.3dB ( Singlemode & Multimode ) ( +25°C~+65°C, 93%R.H, 100 hours )

Return Loss(RL): ≥50(UPC) ; ≥60 (APC) ; ≥35 (PC) ( +25°C~+65°C, 93%R.H, 100 hours )

Interchangeability: <0.2dB ( Connect Randomly )

Vibration: <0.1dB ( 5-50HZ, 1.5mm amplitude )

Tensile Strength: <0.1dB ( 0-15kgf, 0.9mm exception )

High Temperature: <0.2dB ( +85°C, During 100 Hours)

Low Temperature: <0.2dB (-40°C, During 100 Hours)

Temperature Cycle: <0.2dB (-40°C~+85°C, during 5 Cycles)

Humidity: <0.2dB (+25°C~+65°C, 93%R.H, 100 hours)


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC UPC SM SX 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtails for Optical CATV & LAN Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Please input your companyname!
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)